The following documents are required in originals with two Photocopy sets of each:

Ø  Valid Passport

Ø  2 Passport size photograph with white background.

Ø  Letter of registration from a French institute or University.

Ø  Financial Proof.

Ø  Proof of Accommodation in France.

Ø  CV.

Ø  Copies of educational Qualification required by the University or Institute student is getting admitted to.

Ø  Overseas medical policy and Repatriation policy for 3 months.

Comments