You are allowed to stay in the United States for one year or for as long as you are enrolled as a full-time student in a vocational programs whichever is shorter. You should be allowed to stay in the United States 30 days beyond the departure date on your Form I-94. You may also apply to stay in the country after the completion of your studies to pursue practical training

Comments