Close
Login to Your Account
Faadooengineers

Privacy Policy



FaaDoOEngineers.com is a wholly owned website of Two Minds Technology Pvt. Ltd. FaaDoOEngineers located at FaaDoOEngineers.com is the mother brand of Two Minds Technology Pvt. Ltd. and powers / manages the Online Properties (Brand Names) of the 'FE' interalia www.faadooengineers.com/tube, www.faadooengineers.com/fests, www.faadooengineers.com/colleges, www.faadooengineers.com/photos including various internet sites and community boards and services, to name a few.


FE respects the privacy of it's users and is committed to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer most enriching and holistic internet experience to it's users FE offers a vast repository of Online Sites and variety of community services. You may read 'About Us' to know more about FE at http://www.faadooengineers.com/about-us Most of the Online Community Services are offered for free but you need a Universal mandatory registration to surf 'FaaDoOEngineers Portals' in detail. The information about the user as collected by FE is: (a) information supplied by users and (b) information automatically tracked while navigation (Information).


By using FE's website or its services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.


USER INFORMATION

To avail certain sites / services on our websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely:- a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code , f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like.. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience. For some portals, we require your contact addresses & mobile number also.


All required information is service dependent and FE may use the above said User information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services


Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.


COOKIES

FE includes links to other websites. Such sites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can't find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site's homepage, you should contact the site directly for more information.


Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.


INFORMATION SHARING

FE shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:
a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
b) FE proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.


ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you use FE's websites, we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.


INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
All information gathered on FE is securely stored within FE controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. In the event you have any grievance relating to the processing of information provided by you, you may contact our Grievance Officer, at admin@faadooengineers.com or write at the following address:
FaaDoOEngineers.com
E-371, Third Floor,
Nirman Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi 110092
India


We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:-

(a) Identification of the information provided by you
(b) Clear statement as to whether the information is personal information or sensitive personal information
(c) Your address, telephone number or e-mail address.
(e) A statement that you have a good-faith belief that the information has been processed incorrectly or disclosed without authorization, as the case may be.
(f) A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice is accurate, and that the information being complained about belongs to you.


Send Birthday Wish
Send Birthday Wish
  • akashkumar12

    akashkumar12

  • Deekshith23
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    Deekshith23

  • kktudu

    kktudu

  • aasys
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    aasys

  • sharmilavalli
    Branch : THIS DOES NOT APPLY ON ME!

    sharmilavalli

  • shivangi sharma
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    shivangi sharma

  • rakesh23only4u
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    rakesh23only4u

  • aridaman19
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    aridaman19

  • kumarbalingal
    Branch : Some other branch

    kumarbalingal

  • deeksha tamhane
    Branch : Some other branch

    deeksha tamhane

  • sdsdsdsds
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    sdsdsdsds

  • munishdhiman

    munishdhiman

  • bluefork
    Branch : THIS DOES NOT APPLY ON ME!

    bluefork

  • luckyanurag23
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    luckyanurag23

  • Ram_Kumar

    Ram_Kumar

  • sagar1249
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    sagar1249

  • dinesh.verma
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    dinesh.verma

  • laxmi23

    laxmi23

  • tamanna poonia
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    tamanna poonia

  • rkumar1910
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    rkumar1910

  • pallu23
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    pallu23

  • jasmeet.88mae
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    jasmeet.88mae

  • LAL HMINGLIANA
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    LAL HMINGLIANA

  • udhamnit
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    udhamnit

  • klekgl6169
    Branch : Aeronautical Engineering

    klekgl6169

  • sagar1249
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    sagar1249

  • jai rana
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    jai rana

  • mohit_uiet
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    mohit_uiet

  • Ganraj Morajkar
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    Ganraj Morajkar

  • gentelman
    Branch : Electrical Engineering

    gentelman

  • BIRBALPANNU
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    BIRBALPANNU

  • kashifpawle
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    kashifpawle

  • shyambabu
    Branch : Electrical Engineering

    shyambabu

  • nishproject

    nishproject

  • ANKUSH PAL
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    ANKUSH PAL

  • Avinash Gadge
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    Avinash Gadge

  • RITESH RAI
    Branch : Some other branch

    RITESH RAI

  • geet999
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    geet999

  • grvsharma458

    grvsharma458

  • pritamrulez
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    pritamrulez

  • preeeyam
    Branch : Electrical Engineering

    preeeyam

  • pinkey
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    pinkey

  • shwetabhardwaj023

    shwetabhardwaj023

  • tusharsingh
    Branch : Civil Engineering

    tusharsingh

  • Gokul krish
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    Gokul krish

  • kamu23

    kamu23

  • bprchprt
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    bprchprt

  • thenoth73
    Branch : Chemical Engineering

    thenoth73

  • Ijmir
    Branch : Electrical Engineering

    Ijmir

  • gaurav4438
    Branch : Electrical Engineering

    gaurav4438

  • divyu
    Branch : Electrical Engineering

    divyu

  • shivangi g

    shivangi g

  • chris23a
    Branch : THIS DOES NOT APPLY ON ME!

    chris23a

  • ashish9694
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    ashish9694

  • akshaybadale
    Branch : Information Technology Engineering

    akshaybadale

  • mohit092
    Branch : Information Technology Engineering

    mohit092

  • vagg23
    Branch : THIS DOES NOT APPLY ON ME!

    vagg23

  • prasadmv23
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    prasadmv23

  • emraanaazam
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    emraanaazam

  • SachinAgarwal

    SachinAgarwal

  • basha.kk9944
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    basha.kk9944

  • lateef88
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    lateef88

  • sanjeevrajni75

    sanjeevrajni75

  • vagg23
    Branch : THIS DOES NOT APPLY ON ME!

    vagg23

  • aarthip
    Branch : Information Technology Engineering

    aarthip

  • ANUANSHAD
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    ANUANSHAD

  • seraphcool

    seraphcool

  • Nawab sajjad ali
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    Nawab sajjad ali

  • preeeyam
    Branch : Electrical Engineering

    preeeyam

  • avneet bedi
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    avneet bedi

  • vivekbhatt5
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    vivekbhatt5

  • kranthireddy23

    kranthireddy23

  • deepali6000

    deepali6000

  • prateekjain23.1995
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    prateekjain23.1995

  • P.Prasanth
    Branch : Electrical Engineering

    P.Prasanth

  • jassii0877
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    jassii0877

  • surya_navy

    surya_navy

  • shubhi23
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    shubhi23

  • BIRBALPANNU
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    BIRBALPANNU

  • prabhamahi
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    prabhamahi

  • deeksha tamhane
    Branch : Some other branch

    deeksha tamhane

  • ashutosh krishna

    ashutosh krishna

  • nishadpheonixracer
    Branch : Some other branch

    nishadpheonixracer

  • vinmario

    vinmario

  • nibban
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    nibban

  • kamala ammu
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    kamala ammu

  • kartik23
    Branch : Civil Engineering

    kartik23

  • thanks4dis
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    thanks4dis

  • anujbhatnagarkjc

    anujbhatnagarkjc

  • darshan.pingle
    Branch : Civil Engineering

    darshan.pingle

  • shwetabhardwaj023

    shwetabhardwaj023

  • shanawaz
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    shanawaz

  • santoshwaghmare
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    santoshwaghmare

  • yuktverma
    Branch : Electronics Engineering

    yuktverma

  • divyu
    Branch : Electrical Engineering

    divyu

  • playsabudana

    playsabudana

  • tilakns93
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    tilakns93

  • anoopnegi
    Branch : Computer Science Engineering

    anoopnegi

  • yash1987
    Branch : Mechanical Engineering

    yash1987

  • sanjeevrajni75

    sanjeevrajni75

×

Send Birthday wish

Send Wish