Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering – College Details

Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College established in the year 1977, is the first private Engineering College in the state of Andhra Pradesh. It is a self financing institution which owes its foundation to the bold and inspired vision of Siddhartha Academy of General and Technical Education, Vijayawada.The institution is ideally located in a vast expanse of 24.05 acres of land on the out skirts of Vijayawada city at a distance of about 6 Kms from the city centre. The departmental buildings are located in close proximity each other with wide open spaces all around. The playfields and other student and staff amenities are within working distances from the faculty blocks.

College Details

College Name: Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College
Affiliated To: Nagarjuna University
Category: Co-Educational
Address: Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College
Kanuru , Vijayawada
Andhra Pradesh – 520007,INDIA
Phone: +91 866 2582333,2584930 Fax : +91 866 2582672
Email: kmr@vrsiddhartha.ac.in
Website: http://vrsiddhartha.ac.in
Map:
Campus Snapshot:

Courses Offered

Mode of Admission: AIEEE & State Entrance Exam for UG courses, GATE for MTech

Streams at Graduate Level

  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Mechanical Engineering

Streams at Post-Graduate Level

  • M.Tech (Communication & Signal Processing) – ECE
  • M.Tech(Power Systems Engineering) – EEE
  • M.Tech(Structural Engineering) – Civil
  • M.Tech (CAD/CAM) – Mechanical
  • M.Tech (Computer Science and Engg) – CSE
  • M.Tech(Thermal Engineering) – Mechanical
  • M.Tech(Telematics) – ECE
  • MCA (Full Time)
  • M.B.A (Full Time)

Fee Structure

Fee structure for various courses:

CATEGORY CATEGORY -A CATEGORY -B
Non-Accredited Programs Fee in Rs. 30,200 91,700
Accredited programs Fee in Rs. 33,200 94,700

Fee Structure for the PG programme

S.No PG PROGRAMME CATEGORY -A CATEGORY -B
1. M.Tech Rs.27,575/- Rs.55,150/-
2. MBA / MCA Rs.26,700/- Rs.73,100/-

Placements

S. No Name R. No Branch Company
1. KRISHNA CHAITANYA Y07CE047 CE TCS
2. MADDI SWETHA Y08CE065 CE TCS
3. GOWTHAKUMAR P Y08CE096 CE TCS
4. SAI SALINI NIMMAGADDA Y08CE104 CE TCS
5. UPPALAPATI SIVA Y08CE117 CE TCS
6. UPPU DEVI Y08CE118 CE TCS
7. CHAPPA RAJU L09CS132 CSE TCS
8. SIVA JATLA L09CS136 CSE TCS
9. MOHAMMED FARAZ Y08CS001 CSE TCS
10. YASWANTH ANANTHARAJU Y08CS004 CSE TCS
11. NAGABHAVANA ATLURI Y08CS008 CSE TCS
12. AYESHA BEGUM Y08CS009 CSE TCS
13. BHAVYA KANDUKURI Y08CS012 CSE TCS
14. BONALA KAMESWARARAO Y08CS013 CSE TCS
15. PRADYOTHA BUDARAJU Y08CS014 CSE TCS
16. SATYANARAYANA CH Y08CS019 CSE TCS
17. SRINIVAS DASARI Y08CS024 CSE TCS
18. NAVEEN DOKUPARTHI Y08CS026 CSE TCS
19. SHEBANYA DONDAPATI Y08CS027 CSE TCS
20. RIZWAN DUDEKULA Y08CS029 CSE TCS
21. EJJIGANI MOUNIKA Y08CS030 CSE TCS
22. GADDE MANASA Y08CS032 CSE TCS
23. GADIPATI GOPICHAND Y08CS033 CSE TCS
24. VENKATA GEMBALI Y08CS038 CSE TCS
25. PRATHYUSHA GORGE Y08CS039 CSE TCS
26. GUDAPATI KUMAR Y08CS042 CSE TCS
27. SREEDEVI GULLAPALLI Y08CS044 CSE TCS
28. RAJESWARI GUNDU Y08CS045 CSE TCS
29. NEELESH KAJA Y08CS050 CSE TCS
30. DHEERAJ KAMBHAMPATI Y08CS052 CSE TCS
31. SNEHA KANURI Y08CS056 CSE TCS
32. SASI KONERU Y08CS059 CSE TCS
33. LAKSHMISRAVANI KARUTURI Y08CS063 CSE TCS
34. PRADEEP LELLA Y08CS064 CSE TCS
35. LODAGALA SUMANTH Y08CS065 CSE TCS
36. MADDINENI ANUSHA Y08CS067 CSE TCS
37. YALAMANCHILI MADHU Y08CS068 CSE TCS
38. M UDAYARATNA LEKHA Y08CS069 CSE TCS
39. SAILAJA MARELLA Y08CS072 CSE TCS
40. MEKALA HARSHA Y08CS076 CSE TCS
41. KUNALA NAGAVALLI Y08CS082 CSE TCS
42. NUGGU VISWANATH Y08CS086 CSE TCS
43. PUSHPARANI VENIGANLLA Y08CS097 CSE TCS
44. RAASAI ANUDEEP PUVVADA Y08CS099 CSE TCS
45. SOWYA BALLAPALLE Y08CS106 CSE TCS
46. T HARSHA VARDHAN Y08CS110 CSE TCS
47. GREESHA DEVI UPPUGANTI Y08CS111 CSE TCS
48. RADHIKA VALIVETI Y08CS114 CSE TCS
49. SRIKRISHNAPANI VALLURU Y08CS116 CSE TCS
50. ANUSHA DURGA V Y08CS118 CSE TCS
51. DHANALAKSHMI V Y08CS119 CSE TCS
52. VEERAMACHANENI NAVYA Y08CS120 CSE TCS
53. BHANUPRASAD VELLANKI Y08CS122 CSE TCS
54. VIPIN BATCHU Y08CS124 CSE TCS
55. SPANDANA VUYYURU Y08CS125 CSE TCS
56. YELLI SAI SAMPATHKUMAR Y08CS129 CSE TCS
57. ANUMUKONDA KUMAR 108W1D5801 CSE TCS
58. VRSWAMY KANAMARLAPUDI 108W1D5806 CSE TCS
59. SRIVIDYA MADDURU 108W1D5809 CSE TCS
60. OM MADU 108W1D5811 CSE TCS
61. D SIVA KRISHNAREDDY L09EE133 EEE TCS
62. KANKATALA LOKESH L09EE137 EEE TCS
63. BHAVANI NAGADURGA Y08EE017 EEE TCS
64. HIMA BINDU KARUTURI Y08EE050 EEE TCS
65. P ROSHINI GUPTA Y08EE096 EEE TCS
66. GORIPARTHI GANESH L09EE134 EEE TCS
67. VINOD GUTTHI L09EE136 EEE TCS
68. MOUNIKA CHAVA Y08EE013 EEE TCS
69. CHENGALVA RAVALI Y08EE015 EEE TCS
70. ANUDEEP CHIMAKURTHI Y08EE016 EEE TCS
71. ANUSHA CHINTA Y08EE018 EEE TCS
72. DASARI SUJITHA Y08EE024 EEE TCS
73. GIRIDHAR BOYINA Y08EE034 EEE TCS
74. KOGANTI GNANASREE Y08EE055 EEE TCS
75. NANDINA VINOD Y08EE082 EEE TCS
76. NARRA SRAVANI Y08EE086 EEE TCS
77. PILLA OMKAR Y08EE097 EEE TCS
78. PHANI POTLURI Y08EE101 EEE TCS
79. SAI KRISHNAKANTH U Y08EE122 EEE TCS
80. PRAVEEN VELAGA Y08EE127 EEE TCS
81. YADDANAPALLI ANISABITHA Y08EE132 EEE TCS
82. KALYAN BODDU Y08EC011 ECE TCS
83. VENKATA CHAGANTIPATI Y08EC016 ECE TCS
84. HIMAVARSHA CHENNUPATI Y08EC019 ECE TCS
85. VIVEKNATH CHILUKURI Y08EC022 ECE TCS
86. DHANEKULA SRAVANI Y08EC026 ECE TCS
87. KALADHAR GHANTA Y08EC028 ECE TCS
88. VASINYA GANTA Y08EC029 ECE TCS
89. GURRAM VAMSIKRISHNA Y08EC036 ECE TCS
90. INTY MONISHA Y08EC040 ECE TCS
91. JAKKAMSETTI SATISHKUMAR Y08EC041 ECE TCS
92. JAIDEV JAVVADI Y08EC043 ECE TCS
93. RAJESH KANCHARLA Y08EC047 ECE TCS
94. KANCHERLA PRIYA Y08EC048 ECE TCS
95. KANDUKURI SASIDHARA Y08EC051 ECE TCS
96. VIKRANT KAULWAR Y08EC056 ECE TCS
97. SREEKAR KOKKONDA Y08EC059 ECE TCS
98. NAGA SIVA MARUTHIDHAR K Y08EC061 ECE TCS
99. MOUNIKA KOLLURI Y08EC062 ECE TCS
100. GARIMA KONDA Y08EC063 ECE TCS
101. KONERU KEERTHI Y08EC064 ECE TCS
102. TRILOKA KONERU Y08EC065 ECE TCS
103. MAHADASU SUNEETHA Y08EC070 ECE TCS
104. GAYATHRI MALLELA Y08EC072 ECE TCS
105. RAJA MANNEM Y08EC075 ECE TCS
106. MOHAMMAD RAHAMTULLA Y08EC078 ECE TCS
107. SHARMILA MUNANGI Y08EC081 ECE TCS
108. NEPPALI KRISHNA Y08EC085 ECE TCS
109. PRUDHVI VALLABHANENI Y08EC093 ECE TCS
110. SYAMILII RAAJA M Y08EC094 ECE TCS
111. REDDI RAO Y08EC101 ECE TCS
112. SAIKRISHNA MEDIKONDA Y08EC103 ECE TCS
113. SAI POLAVARAPU Y08EC104 ECE TCS
114. KRISHNA SANISETTY Y08EC105 ECE TCS
115. SNEHA VASIREDDY Y08EC110 ECE TCS
116. SOMISETTY SRUTHI Y08EC111 ECE TCS
117. SIRIPURAPU SRINU Y08EC113 ECE TCS
118. MURALIDHAR SRIRAM Y08EC114 ECE TCS
119. LAALITYA SUNKARA Y08EC116 ECE TCS
120. VAMSIKRISHNA THONDURI Y08EC118 ECE TCS
121. SREEHARI TUMATI Y08EC122 ECE TCS
122. ANIL VEMPATI Y08EC124 ECE TCS
123. NAVYA SEERSHA Y Y08EC128 ECE TCS
124. YARAM SABITHA Y08EC129 ECE TCS
125. RAVIKIRAN KARUPARTHI 108W1D8009 ECE TCS
126. MATTA SINDHU 108W1D8013 ECE TCS
127. ADITYA GADIRAJU 108W1D8301 ECE TCS
128. NAVEEN GANDEPALLI 108W1D8302 ECE TCS
129. TUTIKA KSHETRAPALDESI 108W1D8317 ECE TCS
130. GOPINATH KODATI L09EI136 EIE TCS
131. VISWANADHAM RAO L09EI144 EIE TCS
132. DINESH AILA Y08EI001 EIE TCS
133. VAMSI BATTULA Y08EI010 EIE TCS
134. RAGHU Y08EI012 EIE TCS
135. RAMA PRASANNA BHOGADI Y08EI013 EIE TCS
136. SUMANTH GUTTIKONDA Y08EI033 EIE TCS
137. HARI CHANDANA KOGANTI Y08EI034 EIE TCS
138. HARI GAYATHRI Y08EI035 EIE TCS
139. VISHEWSHAR K Y08EI038 EIE TCS
140. CHAITANYA Y08EI040 EIE TCS
141. PRANEETHI KRISHNA Y08EI042 EIE TCS
142. KONTHETI SANTHOSHI Y08EI052 EIE TCS
143. KURMA SRAVYA Y08EI055 EIE TCS
144. MUSUNURU SPANDANA Y08EI077 EIE TCS
145. NOOTHIGATTU NAGARJUNA Y08EI083 EIE TCS
146. P SRAVANI CHOWDARY Y08EI088 EIE TCS
147. SOWMYA PANCHUMARTHI Y08EI089 EIE TCS
148. POCHIRAJU SOWMYA Y08EI094 EIE TCS
149. SASANK POPURI Y08EI096 EIE TCS
150. PRIYANKA BATHWAL Y08EI100 EIE TCS
151. RASHMI RAYALA Y08EI102 EIE TCS
152. V KRISHNA Y08EI131 EIE TCS
153. NAGA SIVA CHAITANYA V L09IT140 IT TCS
154. BELLAMKONDA JYOTHIRMAYI Y08IT015 IT TCS
155. CHALASANI SWAROOPA Y08IT019 IT TCS
156. ABHINAV CHEKKA Y08IT020 IT TCS
157. DEEPIKA CHIGURUPATI Y08IT022 IT TCS
158. CHINTALA JASMITHA Y08IT023 IT TCS
159. KAJA PRAGNACHOWDARY Y08IT050 IT TCS
160. KONDAMUDI TEJASWI Y08IT061 IT TCS
161. LS KRISHNA UDHAYA SRI A Y08IT063 IT TCS
162. MADDULA PRIYANKA Y08IT068 IT TCS
163. MADIRAZU SOWJANYA Y08IT069 IT TCS
164. MAJETY JYOTHI Y08IT072 IT TCS
165. MANI PONNAGANTI Y08IT074 IT TCS
166. VENKATA MUDDANA Y08IT078 IT TCS
167. NAIDU SRUTHI Y08IT082 IT TCS
168. NEELI RANJANI Y08IT084 IT TCS
169. PARVATANENI LALITHA Y08IT091 IT TCS
170. HARIRAM PENUMARTHY Y08IT095 IT TCS
171. PRIYANKA MARUPEDDI Y08IT101 IT TCS
172. RAYALLA KUMAR Y08IT105 IT TCS
173. MAHESH REDDY Y08IT106 IT TCS
174. SRI KANCHARALA Y08IT114 IT TCS
175. VEERAMACHANENI SRAVANI Y08IT123 IT TCS
176. SAI YANAMANDRA Y08IT130 IT TCS
177. YARRAMSETTY LALITHA Y08IT132 IT TCS
178. ZAKIR RAHAMANI Y08IT133 IT TCS
179. NARMADA VEJENDLA Y08IT125 IT TCS
180. SHAIK RAHEEM Y08ME001 ME TCS
181. BHASKARA MURTHY Y08ME009 ME TCS
182. BOINA VARDHAN Y08ME011 ME TCS
183. VISHNUTEJA EDARA Y08ME031 ME TCS
184. ALEKHYA GOGINENI Y08ME032 ME TCS
185. UTTEJ GOURISETTY Y08ME041 ME TCS
186. G DURGARAMA DORAJI Y08ME042 ME TCS
187. K VENKATA THARUN KURMA Y08ME065 ME TCS
188. MADDI NANDAN Y08ME068 ME TCS
189. MALLADI SAI AVINASH Y08ME070 ME TCS
190. RAMINENI HARITHA Y08ME097 ME TCS
191. SATYA ANALA Y08ME104 ME TCS
192. SIRIPALLI SASIKANTH Y08ME106 ME TCS
193. SWAYAMPAKULA KISHORE Y08ME115 ME TCS
194. NISHKALANK BEZEWADA Y10MC72007 MCA TCS
195. ABDULLA B Y10MC72008 MCA TCS
196. BHANUGARIKINI Y10MC72009 MCA TCS
197. CHALLA TEJA Y10MC72013 MCA TCS
198. MEHER GANTA Y10MC72028 MCA TCS
199. SAMATHA PALADUGU Y10MC72034 MCA TCS
200. RASUMALLA VAMSI KRISHNA Y10MC72041 MCA TCS
201. ROMPICHARLA VAMSINAG Y10MC72043 MCA TCS
202. J PAVAN KUMAR Y10MC72045 MCA TCS
203. KAITEPALLI SRIKANTH Y10MC72051 MCA TCS
204. VIJAYA KUMARI IMMADISETTY Y10MC72057 MCA TCS
205. YASASVI KUCHIBHATLA Y10MC72058 MCA TCS
206. DONE SOUJANYA L09CS134 CSE HCL
207. SHAIK AMEERUNNISA L09CS140 CSE HCL
208. A. KRISHNA Y08CS005 CSE HCL
209. B. KRISHNA TEJA Y08CS011 CSE HCL
210. CH. BHARATH Y08CS015 CSE HCL
211. CH. ANITHA Y08CS017 CSE HCL
212. D. MANOJ KUMAR Y08CS021 CSE HCL
213. D. RAMA DEVI Y08CS028 CSE HCL
214. E. SUKANYA Y08CS031 CSE HCL
215. G. SATISH KUMAR Y08CS035 CSE HCL
216. G. NAGAVENI Y08CS043 CSE HCL
217. J. SRIRAM Y08CS047 CSE HCL
218. J. SINDHURA Y08CS048 CSE HCL
219. K. ANUSHA Y08CS051 CSE HCL
220. K. SRAVAN KUMAR Y08CS054 CSE HCL
221. K. NIVEDITA Y08CS058 CSE HCL
222. K. AJAY BABU Y08CS060 CSE HCL
223. L. HIMA BINDU Y08CS062 CSE HCL
224. M. NEEHARIKA Y08CS066 CSE HCL
225. M. BALA GANGADHAR Y08CS071 CSE HCL
226. M. NETHAJI Y08CS073 CSE HCL
227. M. RAJESH Y08CS075 CSE HCL
228. M. BHANU PRAKSH NAIK Y08CS079 CSE HCL
229. N. YESWANTH KUMAR Y08CS081 CSE HCL
230. N. UDAYA BHASKAR Y08CS083 CSE HCL
231. N. LEKHA Y08CS084 CSE HCL
232. N. BHANU TEJA Y08CS087 CSE HCL
233. P. TRINADH Y08CS089 CSE HCL
234. P. CHITANYA KRISHNA Y08CS095 CSE HCL
235. P. HIMAJA Y08CS096 CSE HCL
236. RANI KARUNA CH Y08CS100 CSE HCL
237. SATYA SINDHU M Y08CS101 CSE HCL
238. SK. FEROZ AHAMMAD Y08CS103 CSE HCL
239. SK. SALEEM Y08CS104 CSE HCL
240. T. ALEKHYA Y08CS109 CSE HCL
241. V.VAMSI KIRAN Y08CS115 CSE HCL
242. V. SRAVYA Y08CS121 CSE HCL
243. Y. SAKHYA Y08CS126 CSE HCL
244. Y. UDAYA SRI Y08CS128 CSE HCL
245. S MAHESWARA SAI L09IT139 IT HCL
246. ARE KAMAL TEJA Y08IT005 IT HCL
247. ANAND AVISHKAR Y08IT008 IT HCL
248. B. ARPANA Y08IT010 IT HCL
249. BANDARUPALLI RAJASEKHAR Y08IT012 IT HCL
250. BHAGYASRI PALLAMPATI Y08IT016 IT HCL
251. CHERUKU VINAY KUMAR Y08IT021 IT HCL
252. CHITRAJU SIRISHA Y08IT025 IT HCL
253. ELISALA ANIL BABU Y08IT032 IT HCL
254. GALLA PAVANI Y08IT034 IT HCL
255. GANNAMANI MOHAN KRISHNA Y08IT035 IT HCL
256. JAVVAJI SIVA LAKSHMAN Y08IT046 IT HCL
257. KAMA DINESH Y08IT052 IT HCL
258. KANAKAMEDALA SINDHU Y08IT053 IT HCL
259. KANCHARLA SREELATHA Y08IT054 IT HCL
260. KARRI TANOJ KUMAR Y08IT055 IT HCL
261. KOLLI HANITHA Y08IT058 IT HCL
262. KOLLIPARA GOWTHAMI Y08IT059 IT HCL
263. MANDRU BABY ANJALI Y08IT073 IT HCL
264. MEDASANI SRUTHI Y08IT076 IT HCL
265. MUTYALA RISHWANTH Y08IT080 IT HCL
266. N SAHITHI Y08IT081 IT HCL
267. NUTAKKI DIVYA Y08IT087 IT HCL
268. PADAMATA SAI NARMADA Y08IT088 IT HCL
269. PALADUGU ANUSHA Y08IT089 IT HCL
270. PALLI ASIF BASHA Y08IT090 IT HCL
271. PATIBANDLA ANUSHA Y08IT092 IT HCL
272. PILLALAMARRI PHANISREE Y08IT096 IT HCL
273. PILLI MOUNIKA Y08IT097 IT HCL
274. PINAPATI KIRAN MAI Y08IT098 IT HCL
275. POKURI GOVINDARAO Y08IT100 IT HCL
276. PULI SRIDHAR Y08IT102 IT HCL
277. RAVELLA MANOJ Y08IT104 IT HCL
278. SAMBOJU RAMYA TEJASWI Y08IT107 IT HCL
279. SHABANA BEGUM Y08IT110 IT HCL
280. SHAIK KARIMA Y08IT111 IT HCL
281. TURIMELLA ANANDA KUMARI Y08IT118 IT HCL
282. V CHARISHMA CHOWDARY Y08IT120 IT HCL
283. VANAPALLI LAVA KUMAR Y08IT121 IT HCL
284. VEERAMACHANENI SRAVANI Y08IT123 IT HCL
285. VEGINATI RAJESH Y08IT124 IT HCL
286. YADDANAPUDI SYAMALA Y08IT129 IT HCL
287. PERAM JAYANTHI L09EC138 ECE HCL
288. ADDEPALLI PRASHANTH Y08EC001 ECE HCL
289. JANASWAMI BHARGAV RAM Y08EC042 ECE HCL
290. K SRIDHAR REDDY Y08EC050 ECE HCL
291. KRAPA SRUTHI Y08EC066 ECE HCL
292. MADDALA SAI UDAYATEJA Y08EC069 ECE HCL
293. MATURI ROHIT Y08EC076 ECE HCL
294. MRUDULA BUDALA Y08EC080 ECE HCL
295. PALERU BHANU PRAKASH Y08EC087 ECE HCL
296. P LAKSHMI PRAVEENA Y08EC088 ECE HCL
297. POTHINENI YASHODA Y08EC091 ECE HCL
298. SHAIK ZAREENA Y08EC106 ECE HCL
299. SIVA TEJA INAMPUDI Y08EC109 ECE HCL
300. THOTA NAGENDRA Y08EC119 ECE HCL
301. VURA SURYA NARAYANA Y08EC127 ECE HCL
302. ASHA JYOTHI TIYYAGURA Y10MC72005 MCA HCL
303. CHALLA LAKSHMI NARAYANA Y10MC72012 MCA HCL
304. DURGA PRASAD BOORLE Y10MC72017 MCA HCL
305. G HEMANTH KUMAR Y10MC72018 MCA HCL
306. J TIRUMALESWAR RAO Y10MC72021 MCA HCL
307. KAMANABOYINA NARAYANA Y10MC72023 MCA HCL
308. KANCHERLA AMULYA Y10MC72024 MCA HCL
309. KONIDENA SEETHAIAH Y10MC72025 MCA HCL
310. LAVETI SUDHAKARA RAO Y10MC72027 MCA HCL
311. MUDAGANI VIJAYALAKSHMI Y10MC72029 MCA HCL
312. NAGABABU THATHA Y10MC72030 MCA HCL
313. O AMARALINGESWARI Y10MC72033 MCA HCL
314. PARASA DIVYA Y10MC72035 MCA HCL
315. RAVIKIRAN GORU Y10MC72042 MCA HCL
316. S R DURGAPRASAD VEMPATI Y10MC72044 MCA HCL
317. SIVA KRISHNA MATTA Y10MC72048 MCA HCL
318. SURAKASI SUJATHA Y10MC72052 MCA HCL
319. SYED SHABANA THABASUM Y10MC72053 MCA HCL
320. UTLA PAVANKUMAR Y10MC72055 MCA HCL
321. VANIGALLA VAMSI KRISHNA Y10MC72056 MCA HCL
322. AVVARU ANUSHA Y08EI007 EIE HCL
323. KANAPARTHI JESSE ROSHAN Y08EI039 EIE HCL
324. MD SHABANA BEGUM Y08EI072 EIE HCL
325. TEJASWI DEVINENI Y08EI117 EIE HCL
326. YARLAGADDA RAJA SREE Y08EI132 EIE HCL
327. ANNADASU PRAVEEN Y08EE004 EEE HCL
328. B POORNACHANDRA RAO Y08EE011 EEE HCL
329. D A VENKATA RAMA SARMA Y08EE029 EEE HCL
330. GUDETI DEEPIKA Y08EE038 EEE HCL
331. SWATI VIJAY MANSHARAMANI Y08EE113 EEE HCL
332. ANNAM VANI SUSWETHA Y08CE005 CE ACCENTURE
333. B.V.TEJOMAYEE PALADUGU Y08CE011 CE ACCENTURE
334. B DHEERAJA JAYASEKHARAN Y08CE015 CE ACCENTURE
335. GUDAVALLI MRUDULA Y08CE038 CE ACCENTURE
336. KODURU PRATYUSHA Y08CE053 CE ACCENTURE
337. KOGANTI NIKITHA Y08CE055 CE ACCENTURE
338. MIKKILINENI RAMYA Y08CE073 CE ACCENTURE
339. G. MANASA Y08CS032 CSE ACCENTURE
340. T. NAVEEN KUMAR REDDY Y08CS108 CSE ACCENTURE
341. G. ANOOSHA Y08CS037 CSE ACCENTURE
342. B R VEERANJANEYA GANESH Y08EC012 EC ACCENTURE
343. GANJI NARESH Y08EC027 EC ACCENTURE
344. GULLANKI DURGA MAHESH Y08EC033 EC ACCENTURE
345. IMTIAZ KHAN Y08EC039 EC ACCENTURE
346. KOKKONDA SREEKAR Y08EC059 EC ACCENTURE
347. S DHARANI KAMESWARA RAO Y08EC107 EC ACCENTURE
348. SIRISHA ANUMOLU Y08EC108 EC ACCENTURE
349. ALAHARI SAI TEJA Y08EE002 EE ACCENTURE
350. BATHULA ANUSHA Y08EE006 EE ACCENTURE
351. CHAVALI RAJASEKHAR Y08EE014 EE ACCENTURE
352. DHULIPUDI V V S NARAYANA Y08EE027 EE ACCENTURE
353. GONUGUNTLA RAJESH Y08EE036 EE ACCENTURE
354. JOGI KRISHNA KANTH Y08EE043 EE ACCENTURE
355. NARISETTY SRI CHARAN Y08EE084 EE ACCENTURE
356. POKURI V ANDRAL SRAVANI Y08EE098 EE ACCENTURE
357. SHAIK IMAM ASHRAF Y08EE111 EE ACCENTURE
358. TOTAKURA SRIMAYI Y08EE120 EE ACCENTURE
359. U. SAI KRISHNA KANTH Y08EE122 EE ACCENTURE
360. ALURU RADHA KRISHNA Y08EI003 EI ACCENTURE
361. BATTULA VIJAYA SREE Y08EI011 EI ACCENTURE
362. GORLI KIRAN PRASAD Y08EI029 EI ACCENTURE
363. GUNTURU VENKATESH Y08EI032 EI ACCENTURE
364. PRATHIPATI MONICA Y08EI099 EI ACCENTURE
365. V N V S RAJESH Y08EI124 EI ACCENTURE
366. L VENKATESWARA RAO Y08IT066 IT ACCENTURE
367. DESAM RANADHEER REDDY Y08ME023 ME ACCENTURE
368. GOLLAPALLI GNANA KUMAR Y08ME039 ME ACCENTURE
369. MUKKAMALA REVATHI Y08ME079 ME ACCENTURE
370. PANDI MANASA Y08ME087 ME ACCENTURE
371. B KAVYA PRANEETHA Y08ME013 ME GEOMETRIC
372. UDAY KUMAR PESALA Y08ME117 ME GEOMETRIC
373. V LALITH MANOHAR Y08ME124 ME GEOMETRIC
374. Y NAGA MAHITHA Y08ME131 ME GEOMETRIC
375. DUSHYANTH PARVATHANENI Y08CS092 CSE iGATEpatni
376. LAKSHMI PRIYANKA G Y08CS040 CSE iGATEpatni
377. VAMSI KRISHNA NIMMAGADDA Y08CS085 CSE iGATEpatni
378. ANKA BABU BILLA Y08EC007 ECE iGATEpatni
379. HARISH VEMULURU Y08EC125 ECE iGATEpatni
380. ANUSHA AMMIREDDI Y08EC003 ECE iGATEpatni
381. HARSHA VARDHAN CHALASANI Y08EC017 ECE iGATEpatni
382. MANNAM MAHESWARA RAO Y08EC074 ECE iGATEpatni
383. RADHA SUDHESHNA KATTA Y08EC055 ECE iGATEpatni
384. SUBRAHMANYAM BORUSU Y08EC014 ECE iGATEpatni
385. SUMA DASI L09EC132 ECE iGATEpatni
386. SYAMA SUNDARA RAO RATTI Y08EC098 ECE iGATEpatni
387. KANAKA VENKATA SESHU CH Y08EE019 EEE iGATEpatni
388. NAVYA SREE ANNAM Y08EE005 EEE iGATEpatni
389. ADI NARAYANA MATTUPALLI Y08EE070 EEE iGATEpatni
390. ANITHA DEVINENI Y08EE026 EEE iGATEpatni
391. GURU VAMSI CHINTALA Y08EE020 EEE iGATEpatni
392. KADEKAR PRAVEEN Y08EE045 EEE iGATEpatni
393. KRUTHIVENTI ASWANI KUMAR Y08EE058 EEE iGATEpatni
394. NAGA DILEEP KUMAR PALLA Y08EE091 EEE iGATEpatni
395. NAGA VENKATA BHARATH T Y08EE118 EEE iGATEpatni
396. PONNAGANTI VIVEK Y08EE099 EEE iGATEpatni
397. SHAIK VENKATA SWATHI Y08EE108 EEE iGATEpatni
398. SPANDANA KASTHALA Y08EE051 EEE iGATEpatni
399. SUNIL NEELI Y08EE088 EEE iGATEpatni
400. VALAPALA JYOTHEESWAR Y08EE124 EEE iGATEpatni
401. VENKATA ASHOK KAJULURI Y08EE046 EEE iGATEpatni
402. VENKATA RATNAM V Y08EE123 EEE iGATEpatni
403. VENKATA SIVA KUMAR MENDA Y08EE130 EEE iGATEpatni
404. CHANDANA BOBBILI Y08EI018 EIE iGATEpatni
405. DEVOLEENA DAS Y08EI023 EIE iGATEpatni
406. POTTURI LAKSHMI PRASANNA Y08EI098 EIE iGATEpatni
407. SUDHATHRI KOGANTI Y08EI045 EIE iGATEpatni
408. YOUGAPHANI ANNE Y08EI006 EIE iGATEpatni
409. LAKSHMI DURGA ANNE Y08IT004 IT iGATEpatni
410. AADHI SAI GOPI Y08IT001 IT iGATEpatni
411. B V MEENA SOUJANYA Y08IT011 IT iGATEpatni
412. CHANDRA PRIYANKA J Y08IT043 IT iGATEpatni
413. LAKSHMI PRASANTHI K Y08IT056 IT iGATEpatni
414. RAVINDRA BABU DAMACHARLA Y08IT026 IT iGATEpatni
415. SUKANTH GUNDA Y08IT041 IT iGATEpatni
416. DILEEP SANAPALA Y08ME102 ME iGATEpatni
417. MODADUGO SUNIL KOMAR Y08ME074 ME iGATEpatni
418. N V SIVARAMAYYA M Y08ME072 ME iGATEpatni
419. PEDAMALLU R K AKSHAY Y08ME089 ME iGATEpatni
420. RAMTEJ SIDAGAM Y08ME105 ME iGATEpatni
421. SIVA ABHIRAM CHITTURU Y08ME109 ME iGATEpatni
422. SRAVANI GURRAM Y08ME044 ME iGATEpatni
423. JONNA SANKARA GANESH 108W1D5806 CSE iGATEpatni
424. B UDAY KIRAN L09CE133 CE BSCPL
425. MD HABEEBULLA Y08CE074 CE BSCPL

Facilities

Campus: Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College established in the year 1977, is the first private Engineering College in the state of Andhra Pradesh. It is a self financing institution which owes its foundation to the bold and inspired vision of Siddhartha Academy of General and Technical Education, Vijayawada.The institution is ideally located in a vast expanse of 24.05 acres of land on the out skirts of Vijayawada city at a distance of about 6 Kms from the city centre. The departmental buildings are located in close proximity each other with wide open spaces all around. The playfields and other student and staff amenities are within working distances from the faculty blocks.

The college was established for providing technical manpower initially in the fields of Civil, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Electrical Engineering, and Mechanical Engineering. Since then the college has continuously evolved itself to meet the changes in the field of Engineering. Undergraduate Courses in Computer Science and Engineering, Information Technology and Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering besides eight postgraduate courses in the fields of Structural Engineering, CAD/CAM, Thermal Engineering, Signal Processing, Telematics, Computer Science and Engineering, Computer Science & Technology and Power Electronics have been introduced.

Central library: Information is an essential input to national development. The modern library has great responsibility in harnessing and utilization of information. The library and information centers strive for high quality of library services which emphasis the actual delivery of information rather than actual delivery of documents for meeting their generic as well as specific needs of the users The Central Library is based on the objectives of the parent institution of VRSEC.

Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College established in the year 1977 encourages every student to use the library that has been carefully built up since the inception of the college. At present this library has a stock of 57,000 volumes of books and about 5000 back volumes of scientific and technical periodicals. The library also subscribed to over 271specialized journals, of which 21 journals are from overseas countries. The VRSEC library follows the open access system, encouraging the user to brose freely in the stock area.

Standard text books and books by authors of repute in all fields taught at the college are stocked. The college follows a policy of buying multiple copies of many of these books to make them available to a large number of students. There is no question of budget approval when it comes to the buying of books. Thus students are not likely to be handicapped for want of reference materials at any time.

Hostel: NA

Events

NA


Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College Andhra Pradesh | Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College Details |